Directory of Neighborhoods

View contact information and maps for neighborhoods registered with Athens-Clarke County's Neighborhood Notification Initiative. To help prevent spam, if you would like to e-mail neighborhood contacts, please replace "(DOT)" with " . " and "(AT)" with " @ " in the e-mail addresses listed below.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Ashton Place Community Association

Map
Commission District: 8
Contact: Ben Walker
ashtonplacehomeowners(AT)gmail(DOT)com


B



Bar H Neighborhood Association

Map 
Commission District: 1
Contact: Wilma McElrath
wilma.mcelrath(AT)gmail(DOT)com 


Beechwood Hills Community Neighborhood Association

Map 
Commission District: 10
Contact: Phil Novinger
philnovinger@gmail.com

Boulevard Neighborhood Association

Map Website 
Commission Districts: 3 and 9
Annual Meeting: December
Contact: Jerry Daniel
jerrydaniel(AT)gmail(DOT)com


Briarcliff Woods

Map 
Commission District: 10
Contact: Currently Vacant

C


Cedar Creek Civic Association

Map Website
Commission District: 8
Annual Meeting: February
Contact: Currently Vacant
www.cedarcreekneighborhood.com 


Chamberlin Association 

Map 
Commission District: 1
Contact: Jan Brown
janbrown185(AT)att(DOT)net


Cherokee Forest Neighborhood Association

Map 
Commission Districts: 5 and 9
Contact: Jerry Brinegar
jbrinegar(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net


Chicopee-Dudley Neighborhood Association 

Map
Commission Districts: 2 and 3
Contact: Lila Grisar
lilaroseg(AT)gmail(DOT)com

The Circles 

Map 
Commission District: 3
Listserv: The_Circles(AT)googlegroups(DOT)com 
Contact: Philip Miles, Amber Fetner
thecircleshood(AT)gmail(DOT)com


Cobbham Neighborhood Association 

Map 
Commission District: 3
Annual Meeting: December
Listserv: cobbham(AT)yahoogroups(DOT)com 
Contact: Eric Vaughn
eric(AT)revsells(DOT)com 


Colleton Oaks Property Owners Association 

Map
Commission District: 10
Contact: Matt Adcock
colletonpoa(AT)gmail(DOT)com

F


Friends of Five Points 

Map Website 
Commission Districts: 4, 7, 10
Contact: Susan Field
scfield(AT)uga(DOT)edu 

G


Green Acres-Crestwood Community Association 

Map 
Commission District: 8  
Contact: Kent Middleton
kentrmiddleton(AT)gmail(DOT)com

H


Historic Dearing Neighborhood Association 

Map 
Commission District: 7
Contact: Pat McAlexander
pmcalex(AT)uga(DOT)edu 


Homewood Hills Community Association 

Map
Commission District: 5
Contact: Ginna Ezernack
homewoodhills(AT)gmail(DOT)com

Huntington Park Community Association 

Map Website
Commission District: 6
Contact: Tiffany Reifschneider
trsmith95(AT)gmail(DOT)com

I



Idylwood Neighborhood Association 

Map 
Commission District: 1
Annual Meeting: September
Contact: Stuart Nelson
ewson(AT)mindspring(DOT)com 


K



Kingswood Neighborhood Association 

Map Website 
Commission District: 10
Annual Meeting: September
Contact: Aaron Watwood
aaron.watwood(AT)gmail(DOT)com


M


McNutts Creek Homeowners Association 

Map 
Commission District: 10
Contact: Earl Damato
edamato155(AT)att(DOT)net 


Midtown-Bloomfield Neighborhood Association 

Map
Commission District: 7
Contact: Susan Field
scfield(AT)uga(DOT)edu

Moss Side Neighborhood Association 

Map
Commission District: 5
Contact: David Nichols
dnichols(AT)uga(DOT)edu

N



Normaltown Neighborhood Network

Map Website 
Commission Districts: 3 and 5
Contact:
Peter Norris
prnorris(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net 


O



Oak Grove Neighborhood Association

Map 
Commission Districts: 5
Contact: Gordon McMahan
gordon(AT)whitefalconmedia(DOT)com

P



Pinecrest Community Association

Map Website 
Commission District: 8
Contact: Ed Fish
president(AT)pinecrestathens(DOT)org


Pulaski Heights Neighborhood Association

Map
Commission District: 9
Contacts:
Lee Smith
lee(AT)longlivepulaski(DOT)com 
Angela Steedley
as(AT)thesteedleyfirm(DOT)com


R


Red Fox Run Association Inc. 

Map 
Commission District: 1
Contact: Randy Manning
romanning(AT)gmail(DOT)com 


Renfrew Estates Civic Association 

Map 
Commission District: 10
Contact: Donald Smith
dhsmith(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net 


River Oaks Neighborhood Association 

Map 
Commission District: 7
Contact: Shirley Evans
sterling1son(AT)yahoo(DOT)com

Rivercliff Property Owners Association 

Map 
Commission District: 5
Contact: Chris Canalos
chris.canalos(AT)dnr(DOT)state.ga.us 


Rocky Drive Neighbors 

Map 
Commission District: 5
Contact: Ricky Dunn
706 546.8653

S


St. Ives Homeowners Association

Map 
Commission District: 10
Annual Meeting: November
Contact: Jane Sullivan
janebsullivan(AT)yahoo(DOT)com


Stratford & Drayton Square Condominium Association

Map
Commission District: 2
Regular Meeting: First Monday of the month
Contacts:
Christine Pavlak
jclip(AT)uga(DOT)edu 
Marion Williams
wdavidmarion153(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net

U



University Heights Community Association 

Map 
Commission District: 8
Contacts:
Michelle Roche
michelle(AT)michelleroche(DOT)com 
William Galt
billyg(AT)uga(DOT)edu


W


Westgate Park Inc.  

Map 
Commission District: 5
Annual Meeting: April
Contact: Leslie Geiser
leslie(AT)smallbox(DOT)biz 


Wood Valley Homeowners Association 

Map
Commission District: 6
Regular Meeting: First Sunday of the month at 4:30 p.m.
Contact: Richard Lebo
ralebo54(AT)gmail(DOT)com

Woodhaven Homeowners Association 

Map
Commission District: 6
Annual Meeting: Late November or early December
Contact: Wade Woolbright
wadewoolbright(AT)gmail(DOT)com

To help prevent spam, if you would like to e-mail neighborhood contacts, please replace "(DOT)" with " . " and "(AT)" with " @ " in the e-mail  addresses listed above.

Was this page helpful for you? Yes No