Meet the Management Team

Blaine Williams-Manager_sq

Blaine Williams

Mike Mathews_sqMike Mathews


Director
Airport Department

ray covingtonRay Covington

Director/Warden

no image availableDavid Boyd

Director
Jeff Hale-Human Resources Director_sq

Jeff Hale

Human Resources Director
Human Resources Department
kent kilpatrick

Kent Kilpatrick


Director
Leisure Services Department
Chief_Spruill_Uniform_sq

Cleveland Spruill


Police Chief
Police Department
Suki Janssen_sq

Susan "Suki" Janssen

Director
Mike Wharton_sq

Mike Wharton

Interim Sustainability Officer
Deborah Lonon-Asst Manager_sq

Deborah Lonon

Assistant Manager
Manager's Office
linkedin logo

Kristall Barber_sqKristall Barber


Director
Animal Services

andrew saunders

Andrew Saunders

Director
no image available

Jeff Scarbrough

Fire Chief
Joseph DAngelo_sqjpg

Joseph D'Angelo

Geospatial Information Officer
Krystle Cobran-Inclusion Officer_sq

Krystle Cobran

Inclusion Officer
Catherine Bennett-OD Administrator_sq

Catherine Bennett

OD Administrator
Jeff Montgomery-PIO_sq

Jeff Montgomery

Public Information Officer

robert cheshireRobert Cheshire

Capital Projects Director
Kirk Dunagan_sq

Kirk Dunagan

Chief Appraiser
Josh Edwards-Asst Manager_sq

Josh Edwards

Assistant Manager
Manager's Office
linkedin logo

Jackie Dallas_sqJackie Dallas

Department Director/County Extension Coordinator/FACS Agent
Ilka McConnell-Economic Development Director_sq

Ilka McConnell

Hayley Banerjee.HCD Department Director_sq

Hayley Banerjee

travis cooperTravis Cooper

Chief Information Officer
no image available

Brad Griffin

Director
Frank Stephens_sq

Frank Stephens


Director
no image available

Keith Sanders

SPLOST Program Administrator
Butch McDuffie_sq

Butch McDuffie

Director
Meet the Other Appointed ACCGov Officials
Judd Drake-Attorney_sq

Judd Drake

County Attorney
Attorney's Office
jean_spratlin_sq

Jean Spratlin

Clerk
stephanie maddox_sq

Stephanie Maddox

Internal Auditor
Meet the Judges and Officers of the Courts
judge robin shearer_sq

Robin Shearer


Judge
Juvenile Court
Elected Official
Judge Susan Tate_sq

Susan P. Tate


Judge
Probate Court
Elected Official
Eric Norris_sq

Eric Norris

Chief Judge
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee
judge haggard_sq

Patrick Haggard

Judge
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee

brian patterson_sqBrian Patterson

Interim District Attorney
Western Judicial Circuit 
Office of the District Attorney
Elected Official/State Employee
cr chisholm

C.R. Chisholm, Jr.

Solicitor General
Solicitor General's Office
Elected Official

Judge Barron_sqPatricia Barron

Chief Judge
Magistrate Court
Elected Official
no image available

Charles Auslander, III

Judge
State Court & DUI Court
Elected Official
TJ Bement_sq

T.J. Bement

District Court Administrator
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee
lawton stephens_sq

Lawton Stephens

Judge
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee
no image available

Elisa Zarate

Court Administrator
Western Judicial Circuit
ryan hope_sq

Ryan Hope


Judge
Municipal Court
Elected Official
no image available

Ethelyn Simpson

Judge
State Court
Elected Official
no image available

Beverly Logan

Clerk of Superior/State Courts

judge lisa lott_sq

Lisa Lott

Judge
Western Judicial Circuit
Superior Court
Elected Official/State Employee

no image availableDale Allen

Chief Probation Officer
Probation Services
for Superior Court
 Not Elected
Meet the Other Elected Officials
no image available

Sonny Wilson

Coroner
Coroner's Office
Elected Official
ira edwards

Ira Edwards, Jr.

Sheriff
Sheriff's Office
Elected Official
toni meadow

Toni Meadow

Tax Commissioner
Tax Commissioner's Office
Elected Official